Participants (one selected artwork) who qualified for the 2nd stage of the competition are asked to confirm their participation by 31 May 2017 at the latest.

  • Ada Biedka -12/64
  • Adrianna Szwedkowicz
  • Aleksandra Bury - Dotykajac dna
  • Aleksandra Lech – Cyklop
  • Anna Kaca Malinowska - Tree of life
  • Arek Rafflewski - Wirtualny las 1.4
  • Artur Masternak - Fragmentacja II
  • Bartłomiej Chwilczyński - Wielkie pijaństwo Kapitana Nemo
  • Bartosz Cebula - No title linocut BC
  • Beata Króliczak-Zajko – Rekonstrukcja III A
  • Damian Idzikowski - etzev-życie po śmierci 2
  • Daria Murawska – Ogród
  • Dominik Włodarek - Gdańsk, Kościół Mariacki I
  • Ewelina Kołakowska – Bodylent II
  • Gabriela Warzycka – Tutak - Materia Heterogeniczna II
  • Grażyna Żmijewska - Atawistyczny autoportret 01
  • Hanna Rozpara – Plasm
  • Jacek Joostberens - MCO_cha_4D013
  • Jakub Rakusa-Suszczewski - Przez przypadek 2
  • Jan Krzysztof Szum - Megality III
  • Joanna Janowska -Augustyn – Wskrzeszone
  • Kajetan Karczewski – Entropia
  • Kamil Kocurek - Platform Game 2
  • Karol Pomykała - Przestrzeń osobista 2
  • Liliana Warcholińska
  • Łukasz Butowski - Soldat Inconnu, Realy of the Generations 10
  • Łukasz Koniuszy - Sacral Structure
  • Magdalena Hanysz – Stefańska – Góralskie flamingi
  • Małgorzata Stachurska - GENESIS XI
  • Marcin Białas - Puste jajo
  • Marcin Hajewski - The Darkest Part of The Day
  • Marek Zajko - Parafrenia Pana Jerzego Wersja 3 z Cyklu Studium Pewnej Choroby
  • Marta Pogorzelec -Void III'17
  • Miroslaw Pawłowski – Kamuflaż – Skan
  • Monika Chodur – Schron
  • Natalia Anna Kalisz – Zbawiona od złego
  • Oksana Budna - Dzieli nas
  • Paulina Preneta - Don’t touch 1
  • Paweł Bińczycki – Exuvium IV
  • Piotr Gryz - The Sign II
  • Piotr Kobrzyński - Menhir 2
  • Renata Kurczyńska - Pejzaż pasywny N12
  • Roksana Żelazkiewicz - Double headed
  • Tomasz Kukawski - "from X to O" from the cycle LABIRYNTORY
  • Ulyana Turcheno - Other side VII
  • Weronika Przybyło -Toaster Attack!
  • Weronika Siupka -Tablica na klucze
  • Witold Kaliński -Mgła 4
  • Żaneta Rzepa - Mała Imaginacja III
  • Sarah Epping - work 2


  • Jaturon Pannamphung - Student
  • Kingkan Suntornchuen - Time-Striding no.9
  • Kraisak Chirachaisakul - I went to see this film when I was young
  • Teerayut Moungtong - STRAY no.4
  • Nuttapong Boonmeelarp -Freedom
  • Panithan Chuchuai - Black movement No.1 _ Panithan
  • Rachata Tintamora - memory (wor k 1)
  • Radanut Im-oeb - Nobody knows No.5
  • Sasi Ubonchay -LaLaLand
  • Tanpong CHAROENPORN - UNTITLED ( work 1)
  • Teerawoot Thongrod - Hope
  • Thammasin Darunkan - Flowing ( work 1)
  • Ittinun Roenghatainont - The thirst struck
  • Yutt Puektasajatum - Work 2
  • Chayan POL-ASA - Human be friendly with ethics
  • Apirat Rerkdee - Truth (?) No.4
  • Arnon Sungvondee - Fracture Series no.9
  • Wuttichai Boonyamanond - Not Myself
  • Thanaporn-Anyamaneecharoen - Basic step 2
  • Chakrit Lapaudomloet - Shadow on my heart


  • AISHUI YU - Birthday
  • An Hui - The Child In Time - sleep
  • Bai Jie - Portrait
  • Bao Panfeng - Five animalse in paradise
  • BaoHong Feng - IV
  • Bao lan&Sun; Zhixiong - Urban human No.1
  • Bi Chen - Morning in Hmong Mountains
  • Bian Hongging - show laugh(work 2)
  • Bian Shuangling - Smoke ring
  • Bicheng Liang - meridian sun,rocks,plants and wind NO.2
  • Bingwen Lin -Bazaar
  • BoLin Lee - the Seafood Restaurant 3/7
  • Bo Huang - Purple Mood
  • Boqian Wang -Singularity
  • Bowen Chang - Ramification No.2
  • Cai Yuanhe - The Beauty of Correlation Form-29
  • Can Li - Old Temple
  • Cao Runze -From the number one
  • Chang Wen - Civilization of the east
  • Chen Jiadi - samaya
  • Chen Kongyue - The Town of Botang 2
  • Chen Xiaohui - Summer idyll
  • Cheng Chun - Lao Yu
  • Chen Guoyi - Ecological-8
  • Cheng Peng -Sloping Street
  • Cheng Yang -bathroom- suspend
  • Chu Yanmiao - Landscape Cloud
  • CHUNG SUET MEN -Homeward Journey(NO.8)
  • Cui Xiaohua - The God's Eye
  • Cui Ziyi - Eight Dimensions
  • Dai Xiaoyu - Shackle
  • Dan Yu Yu - Autobiography-2
  • Dannie Chen - Take you in my arms
  • Deng Jinwei - The granny live in Guizhou
  • Ding Yanwei — My Mirror Image II
  • Dong Haoming - Sick
  • Du Jianguo - The years
  • Du Siyi - onward
  • Du Yimeng - The lost scenery
  • Duan Haiming - He·rich in wisecracks (no.1)
  • Fan Dongming - Story-3
  • Fan Ruilin - Smoking Fish
  • Feng Zhou - Night
  • Fanqi Zheng - the history
  • Faping Xu - Accrete
  • Feng Bin - Su-Er Guo
  • Fuming Zhou -Ting Feng-Fuming Zhou-10/35
  • Gao Min - Shuttle to walk
  • Gao ShiJie - Time Product 2
  • Gu Jing - Breathe
  • Gu Xiuhua - work 2
  • Guanchu Zhu - SN030
  • Gui Jiang - Buddha Watching
  • Guohua Zuo - Where is home? series one
  • Guo Fugui - Cover
  • Guo Junjie - Look over
  • Guo Yi Kai - Strange world 2
  • Han Xiao -Children’s Dream Spirit animal
  • Han Yang -Amuse
  • He Jiqing - Not mountain-4
  • He Lin - Home
  • Honggang Gao - Taihang Ancient Towns
  • Hongxing Li -Sunflower III
  • Hu xiaoyu -what are you looking at 2
  • Hua Li Zhu -One of the sights of the journey
  • Huang Linwei - Unordered Theater
  • Huang Mengzhu - MEMORIES-3
  • Huang Qinlin - Give you my black cat
  • Jenny Gao _ work 1
  • Ji Shicheng Tomorrow
  • Jia JingYu - Cutting , The Terra Cotta Warriors
  • Jia Xindong - Sunflower towards the moon
  • Jia YuFei -Crazy Cursive No.21
  • Jialing Li - Double Face
  • Jiang Hong -Long white family
  • Jianhong Cao - Red balloonsof being together
  • Jiao zhiqiang - The road to the spirit
  • Jichao Song - The residual Jane series 2
  • Jie Bai - Shaanxi eight strange
  • Jiechun Zhou - work 1
  • JING LIU -MASTER 01
  • Jinwei Tian - Asked Shannon
  • Jinyang Liu - The morning of visual
  • Jiongming Xie - Pink Triangle
  • Jiyan J - Reverence of life
  • Ju Zhang _ The Sea 2
  • Kang Ru -Natural objec
  • Kang Xiaoyun - Skirt
  • KE BAIRU - It'll be a blend
  • Kefan Shi - Desire, Love and Guilt
  • Kuang Huicong - rushing
  • Li Guanglei - Frustrated
  • Li jian - Rise
  • Li Pengpeng, - Carnage
  • Li Rui -The scenery of the hometown No.4
  • Li Shuren - Make Scene
  • Li tiange - The Autumn Person
  • Li Tingyu - The forgotten animals
  • Li Yang - The heart,Where were you?
  • Li WenXi - Wandering by the lake from dawn to twilight
  • Liang Bicheng - meridian sun,rocks,plants and wind NO.3
  • Liang L - 563125
  • Liang Yan - Book No1
  • Liang Yejian - Ease the scenery NO.11
  • Liang YuWei - After the rain in BaShan
  • Liang Zhang - I'm like a series of rafters on the fish
  • Lijia Dong - The three thousand world two2
  • Lin Yingmiao - One of the pathogens - X chromosome
  • Liu Chen - The road
  • Liu DanMei - As to round soft
  • Liu Fei - Invisible beauty
  • Liu Fu - Rhythm of the City Series II
  • Liu Siqi - Rover
  • Liu Xiaojun - metamorphosis
  • Liu Yuying - Yak
  • LiuQing - Figure
  • Liuyang Liu - Those landscape
  • LiYao Hong - Wait for the dawn
  • Lu Cong -New Youth no.2
  • Lu Shasha - At some point 01
  • Lu Yuan - The most beautiful time
  • Luo Yaoxiang -Nothingness 02
  • Ma Jun _ Make a lot of knives
  • Meng Dechao - theater face 2
  • Mengjie Shui -once in life time NO.5
  • MENGYI ZHANG -Half warm time (2)
  • Mingtao Liu - The sound of Kunlai
  • MUMU WANG - BA.2
  • Na Jiang -Patchwork space-2
  • Na Liu - JianTan
  • Na Xu - As good as water Ⅱ
  • Ni Jianming - Visit one of the diary Praguein the rain
  • Pan Xiaorui _ Please answer 1942
  • Peicen Jiang -Silent
  • Peifen Sun - Rose-the giddiness of appetency
  • Peigen Qiao - Black line, red music
  • PENGFEI XU -Observe the world
  • PENGYUE LI -Travel diary · When I push that little window
  • Pi Kai - Juvenile
  • Qian Wang - By accident
  • QiDong Cui -Little Landscape No.2
  • Qifan Lu - Fortune From Cryprinus Carpoid
  • Qihui Liu -Disturb the first day of 5th
  • Qin Qi - Paradise lost No.2
  • Qiu Qiong -A home in memory
  • Ran Li - Rational or perceptual (Five)
  • Rong Rong - Water lily
  • RONGAO SHI -The same expression from the back
  • Ruoya Dong - Bingshen Summer Day
  • Shi Peipei - Light from the past
  • Shi Qiqi - Banana
  • Shi Yanxiu - Stone Enjoy the camera
  • Shu Yan - XiShang-SongJieChaoTianLu
  • Shuwan Xu - The roof of Basha
  • Sien He - Happiness is packaged No.2
  • Sijin Chen - Keep Silent Ⅱ
  • Simin Yang - The patron saint of door
  • Sitong Chen - incubus(1)
  • Ssu-han Hanny Chao - Merry go round
  • Sui Dongliang - Wing
  • Suixin Xu - the Past Time-2
  • Tang YiZhou - Statues No.3
  • Tao Yaqing - night.8
  • Tao Yu - Mark in the name of the partner
  • Tian Wei - Walk in the Wujiang River
  • Tianfeng Tian - No title no2
  • TIANYU Zhao - FRAGMENTATION AND TIME-NO.3
  • Tingting Yan - Replacement
  • Tongwei Zhang - My hometown No.3
  • Un Mei Lam - Wall series III
  • Wang Binjie - The memory of the Great Northern Wilderness
  • Wang Caizhen - Swear
  • Wang Dingding - Transporting
  • Wang Changze - Blue Dialogue NO.2
  • Wang Dingding - Transporting
  • Wang Guangzheng - I took Van Gogh for a trip
  • Wang Jipeng - Order 11'25”
  • Wang KeJing - a forest losting leaves
  • Wang Mi - Te prisoner’s faith
  • Wang Sheng - Monument
  • Wang Siyu - Fading 2
  • Wang Yan - Director trouble
  • Wang Yi Pin - nghjtmare
  • Wang Zihao - Integrated
  • WangMi - The prisoner’s faith
  • Wantong Cai - Family
  • Waverly Liu - family portrait-bougainvilea
  • Wei Yuhang - Lucency No.1
  • WeilanChen -Cozy home-No2
  • WeiRong Wang -Emersed woman
  • Weixing Xiang - Wasteland Epoch
  • Weiyi Jia - REBIRTH-NO.3
  • Wenhan Weng - Fare in the dream
  • Wenni Xie - blind sound No.4
  • WenWen Zhang - The Land
  • Wu Lin - Dusty memory of summer
  • Wu Qiuna - Evolutionary scenery
  • Wu Wenwei - memory(4)
  • Wu XinLin -Plateau wetland
  • Xia Yuqing - Material to spiritual leap ten
  • Xiang Huifang - paradox ,2,
  • Xiangying Zhang - Mountain and Stream of One
  • Xiao nian - Cloud·Mountain
  • Xiao Yue -Medicine(2)
  • Xiaodan Zheng - ing
  • Xiaolin Ran - Phantom No1
  • Xiaoqiao Li - Wandering 5
  • XiaoYu Hu - what are you looking at (2)
  • Xiduo Li -one step away NO.3
  • XieChong - The environment of war
  • Xingjun Han - Zip-top can
  • Xinyu Guan - Thinker
  • Xiyuan Sun - Bar3
  • Xu Hanxiao - Adabtable
  • Xu JieXin - The lost paradise
  • Xu Lvqing - Think aloud
  • Xu zhang -Butter-Fly
  • Xu Zhonghong - The dying of the scenery
  • Yan Bing - A Tibetan Woman
  • Yan Leilei -Wukong Is Old-no.1
  • Yan Sun - Silence of the woods
  • Yan Zhao - Beyond The Sea
  • Yanbin Guo -Micro to no real No1
  • Yang jie - Childish series 2 NO.3
  • Yang Qiang - Q
  • Yang Shanhe - NIGHTWALKER III
  • Yang shengzheng -kurai
  • Yang Yi - Metaphorical two of Light
  • Yao RuiFeng - the river of creatures
  • Ye Suman - pulsate with
  • Yichao Hu -The story of Huizhou
  • Yifan Chen - Dissociation
  • YIFAN XU - I HAVE DREAMED OF YOU SO MUCH
  • Yimin Xiang - Inaccessible place No.5
  • YIMING JIN -Boring and interesting
  • Yin LiFu -Travel
  • Yin Pengpeng - Light up the belly
  • Yingqiu Song - South Town
  • Yong Sun - Victoria
  • Youfei XIONG - Old city
  • YU CAI - Forest Mist-Clown and her friends
  • Yu Feng - Gray Record—Scraps
  • Yu Jianci - Kong.jing
  • Yu Lihua -Why don't you live in the desert!
  • Yuan Yao - Break free no.2
  • Yuan Yin -Remodeling 2
  • Yue Gu - Flower Face With Flowers
  • Yue Sun - Title Peace 13
  • Yumin Wang - I'm hyp,hypnotised.3
  • Yun Jin - Winter Solstice
  • Yun Jin - Whisper To The Wind
  • Zeng Haoming - Quiet
  • Zeng Lei - STILL BIRD OR NOT
  • Zhan Lei liu -the xuan
  • Zhang Chun Xia - In the dim hour of the dusk
  • Zhang Jing - Snow drifting
  • Zhang Jinlong -Traditional element deconstruction
  • Zhang Jinyang - The survival of the fittest
  • Zhang ju -the Sea
  • Zhang Juan - 2016 hot spring,halo and dreams
  • Zhang Lingrui - The Lives of Ants V
  • Zhang Minjie -Untitle series No.15
  • Zhang Qian - The game of life
  • ZHANG QIONG - ZEN AND FLOWER
  • ZhangHui - Angkor Dream 06
  • Zhang YinLi - Ann Attachment
  • Zheng DanYan - No title 2
  • Zhao Yi - Trap
  • ZHAO YI GUO -Soul Homeward Journey
  • Zhaoyang Zeng - The Tradegy of Geometry
  • Zhen Qi - The garden of loneliness—drift
  • Zhewen Liu - Rhapsody of dream III
  • Zhixin Chen - LittleThing 1-2-3
  • Zhou Liangchen -The missing parts
  • Zhu Rui -The 24 Solar Term-Spring Equinoxzhurui
  • Zhu Welin - BACK.06
  • Zhu Zhiqiang -sunset glow
  • Zijing Zhu - Who
  • Din Lvzhou - MOTHER


  • Ahlam Arif - Fierce yet Gentle
  • Alexander Todorov - The Fall II
  • Alja Kosar - UNTITLED (work 2)
  • Ana Vivoda - Interactions 1
  • Andreas Tomblin - Spul sequence
  • Ann-Kristin Källström - Clean II
  • Antonella Cuzzocrea - Falling houses
  • Barbara Fallini - work 2
  • Benjamin Vasserman - Dialogue III
  • Bieswal Godelieve - window 2
  • Carlos Marin - work 1
  • Carlos Pamparana - Paisaje de la serpiente
  • Caroline Koenders - Blueprint 2
  • Cecile Bank - waterland 2
  • Christina France Crews - Troubled Waters
  • Christos Angelopoulos - MIRABILIA URBIS III
  • Christos Tsoleridis - OXI – Poster
  • Colin Gillespie - City Conflict
  • David Javorsky - Swieta Barbara z przestrzenia
  • Davida Kidd - "Red Dwarf"
  • Deborah Chapman - L’éphémère voyage
  • Dimitrije Pecic - The Street with the lamp
  • Dušan Jovčić - "City"
  • Elisa Baldissera - the Scared and the Profane
  • Eva Hnatova - COMA BERENICEC 3
  • Farnaz Kaviani - portrait
  • Farzaneh Radmehr - bathroom
  • Fatima Al Marri - Trust your instinct
  • Filip Bandurcin - Moving 2
  • Floki Gauvry - '# 7860'
  • Frederic Wieme - no way out hammerhead
  • Giuseppe Pernigotti - Infinite act = Metamorphosis
  • Hedieh Jafari - work 2
  • Helle Lohmus - Cherry pies
  • Herman Noordermeer - Nature no.5
  • Hermann Rommel - Passages 2
  • Ismari Caraballo Milanés - Perdida en el tiempo
  • Jane Nytorp - Greyflower 2
  • Janne Laine - Destination
  • Javier Mazzeo - OVERFLOOD RAINBOW
  • Jonathan McFadden - You Have Big Plans
  • Jose Evangelista - Prisionero
  • Joshua Watts - Dialectic (Washington D.C.)
  • Jozsef Oleksa - Friday
  • Jurjen Ravenhorst - Diptych III
  • Kaori Nagayoshi - Voices – II
  • Kelsey Stephenson - between surfaces I
  • Khalil Charif - Art-Exponential
  • Kinichi Maki - Walking on the Old Map
  • Kristina Norvilaite - work 2
  • Ladan Zolfaghari - Ambition
  • Lila Shull - A Stock Perspective
  • Liliana Esteban - Waiting for a moment of inspiration
  • Lillianne Daigle - Pic andin
  • Linda Whitney - Hunter's Moon Dancer
  • Lukas Freytag - Moment of breath III
  • Mahdieh Azizi Rad - Crowphobia 3
  • Mahsima Shekarian - Still life n.1
  • Marcela Miranda - OFELIA
  • Marco Trentin - Carrel Doubt
  • Mariana Renthel - Nunca es igual (it's never the same) P/A #6
  • Marija Andjelkovic - State of inconstancy I
  • Marija Lopac - moonlight and cats
  • Maurizio Muolo - LAMA DEGLI ULIVI
  • Mehrdad Khataei - DYSTOPIAN FUTURE
  • Merrill Shatzman - Entangled Encryptions 7
  • Michela- Palmieri - Corrispondrnte
  • Milan Hnat - MOTHERBOARD 4/1
  • Milica Golubović - Oranges
  • Mina Rashidi - plasco
  • Mohamed Zakaria Soltan - The Forbidden City (1)
  • Mona Hoseinzadeh - fishs
  • Neda Paykazadi - Bystander
  • Nikki Barber - Fishing Boats at the Docks
  • Niko Kapa - Made in China
  • Nikoleta Alexandraki - Horses
  • Olga Ganzha - work 3
  • Olivia Suguri - Silhouette development series: stitches
  • Pedro Lava - senza anima I (series Souless)
  • Petra Kallio - "30"
  • Pierre VAQUEZ - Les fantômes du zinc
  • Raoul Marini - Sarde sotto inchiostro
  • Renate Klovina - Ocean impression
  • Robert Pugh - Lucy and Sav
  • Ryan Farley - Traversing Memory
  • Samuel Maita Argote - Esperanza del Inocente
  • Sara Kaveh - work 2
  • Selina Sue - Series Of Freezing That Story About The Girl Gone With God:Moral Coercion
  • Serena Pagnini - Folla
  • Shadi Saeedi - Sleep
  • Simone Philippou - work 3
  • Sosuke Ueta - Imagination-3
  • Sousan Ettehad - Trees
  • Tamara Zedric - Cactus
  • Tatiana Kryukova - Day
  • Tracy Hill - Inter-Tidal connections
  • Victor Lipkin - Jerusalem
  • Vladimir Milanovic - Dinner
  • Wesam Mazhar-Haddad - Cradle of Tortured Peace
  • Wojciech Tylbor-Kubrakiewicz - Kolekcja — artefakt
  • Zoran Mise - Blocked Cosciousness